EVENT SCHEDULE ICC All Days (SUBJECT TO CHANGES)

Event Day 1 / April 04, 2016

Time Event Place Who
9:30 am WELCOME & INTRODUCTION SPEECH FROM ORGANIZERS (PLEASE TRIE BE PRESENT!) ROOM PINTA FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS
10:00 am INTRODUCTION WORKSHOPS ANGELIQUE, OTGO & ENKHEE ROOM PINTA FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS
10:30 am PRESENTATION Mark Freeman ROOM PINTA FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS
10:30 am WORKSHOP Otgo Waller ROOM SEVILLE For Members of this Workshop
11:00 am WORKSHOP ANGELIQUE ROOM SAN ANTON For Members of this Workshop
12:00 am PRESENTATION Jonathan Nosan ROOM PINTA FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS
1:00 pm WORKSHOP Otgo Waller ROOM SEVILLE For Members of this Workshop
1:00 pm Livestream Session 02 / Manuelle
Theme: Ragdoll Act & Passive stretching
CONTORTION SUITE For Full Paid Members
1:30 pm WORKSHOP ANGELIQUE ROOM SAN ANTON For Members of this Workshop
2:00 pm PRESENTATION Karen Rudiger METHOD ROOM PINTA FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS
3:00 pm PRESENTATION CHERYL LINDLEY LOPEZ ROOM SAN ANTON FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS
3:00 pm WORKSHOP Karen Rudiger ROOM SEVILLE For Members of this Workshop
3:30 pm WORKSHP Jonathan Nosan (CONTORTUE) ROOM PINTA FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS
4:00 pm Livestream Session 03 / Nadja Vasina
Theme: Introducing & Contortion in different outfits
CONTORTION SUITE For Full Paid Members
5:00 pm WORKSHOP Betsy Shuttleworth ROOM PINTA FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS
5:00 pm WORKSHOP Katarina ROOM SEVILLE For Members of this Workshop
6:00 pm Livestream Session 04 / Anna Venizelos
Theme: Introducing & Contortion
CONTORTION SUITE For Full Paid Members
8:30 pm Livestream Session 05 / Alina Ruppel "ELIZA" & Manuelle
Theme: Who can made it better? Two Girls testing Limits
CONTORTION SUITE For Full Paid Members

Event Day 2 / April 05, 2016

Time Event Place Who
10:00 am WORKSHOP Enkhee ROOM PINTA For Members of this Workshop
10:00 am WORKSHOP Angelique ROOM SAN ANTON For Members of this Workshop
10:00 am WORKSHOP Mark Freeman ROOM SEVILLE For Members of this Workshop
10:00 am WORKSHOP Josiah Poledance CLUB MADRID For Members of this Workshop
11:30 am WORKSHOP Otko Waller ROOM PINTA For Members of this Workshop
11:30 am WORKSHOP Angelique ROOM SAN ANTON For Members of this Workshop
11:30 am WORKSHOP Betsy Shuttleworth ROOM SEVILLE For Members of this Workshop
11:30 am WORKSHOP Phoenix Poledance CLUB MADRID For Members of this Workshop
1:00 pm Livestream Session 06 / Artist (coming soon)
Theme: (coming soon)
CONTORTION SUITE For Full Paid Members
2:00 pm WORKSHOP Jonathan Nosan ROOM PINTA For Members of this Workshop
2:00 pm WORKSHOP CHERYL LINDLEY LOPEZ ROOM SAN ANTON For Members of this Workshop
2:00 pm WORKSHOP Enkhee ROOM SEVILLE For Members of this Workshop
2:00 pm REHEARSALS FOR SHOW PERFORMERS
ALL PARTICIPANTS ARE WELCOME TO VIEW AND TAKE PHOTOS
CLUB MADRID FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS
3:00 pm Livestream Session 07 / Alina Ruppel "ELIZA"
Theme: Fit in a Suitcase / Ragdoll Act
CONTORTION SUITE For Full Paid Members
3:30 pm WORKSHOP Enkhee ROOM PINTA For Members of this Workshop
4:00 pm WORKSHOP Mark Freeman ROOM SAN ANTON For Members of this Workshop
4:00 pm WORKSHOP Jonathan Nosan ROOM SEVILLE For Members of this Workshop
5:00 pm WORKSHOP Betsy Shuttleworth ROOM PINTA For Members of this Workshop
5:30 pm Livestream Session 08 / All available Contortionists
Theme: THE BIG EVENING SHOW WARMUP
CONTORTION SUITE For Full Paid Members
7:00 pm THE BIG CONTORTION SHOW DAY 1
Show Schedule
CLUB MADRID FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS

Event Day 2 Evening Show / April 05, 2016

# Artist Show Trainer/Management Country
01 OPENING BETSY SHUTTLEWORTH PRODUCTIONS USA
02 Abby Richert Excellent Birds BETSY SHUTTLEWORTH PRODUCTIONS USA
03 Elizabeth Steele Pearl BETSY SHUTTLEWORTH PRODUCTIONS USA
04 Bella Gantt & Alexa Siksa Mutations BETSY SHUTTLEWORTH PRODUCTIONS USA
05 Bella Cheek
choreography by Eric, Travis, Katie & Shannon
For You BETSY SHUTTLEWORTH PRODUCTIONS USA
06 Shelby Miller
choreography by Amber Terreta
Requiem BETSY SHUTTLEWORTH PRODUCTIONS USA
07 Alexa Siksa, Bella Cheek, Elizabeth Steele, Taylen King, Alaina Coulibaly,
Shelby Miller, Anita Speeler, Abby Richert, Paige Hartwell
Evil Beauty BETSY SHUTTLEWORTH PRODUCTIONS USA
08 SOFIA VENAZETTIS BY OTGO WALLER FLEXIBLE BODY ART USA
09 TRIO OTGO BY OTGO WALLER FLEXIBLE BODY ART USA
10 KRISTINAKK BY ANGELIQUE ECHIMEG USA
11 SAMANTHA HALAS USA
12 AURORA DIXON BY CHERYL LINDLEY LOPEZ (SOFIA ISODORA ACADEMY) USA
13 JOSIAH GRANT POLEDANCE USA
14 VALERIE SPRINKEL USA
15 ANA VELASCO USA
16 MANUELLE Bow & Arrow BY CGN MEDIA SKA VON SCH├ľNING ALBANIA
17 PASSION TO BALANCE USA
18 TRIO "O" BY CIRQUE DU SOLEIL (ANGELIQUE ECHIMEG) USA

Event Day 3 / April 06, 2016

Time Event Place Who
10:00 am WORKSHOP Enkhee ROOM PINTA For Members of this Workshop
10:00 am WORKSHOP Mark Freeman ROOM SEVILLE For Members of this Workshop
10:00 am WORKSHOP Josiah Poledance CLUB MADRID For Members of this Workshop
11:30 am WORKSHOP Otko Waller ROOM PINTA For Members of this Workshop
11:30 am WORKSHOP Katharina ROOM SEVILLE For Members of this Workshop
11:30 am WORKSHOP Phoenix Poledance CLUB MADRID For Members of this Workshop
1:00 pm Livestream Session 09 / Artist (coming soon)
Theme: (coming soon)
CONTORTION SUITE For Full Paid Members
2:00 pm WORKSHOP Jonathan Nosan ROOM PINTA For Members of this Workshop
2:00 pm WORKSHOP Karen Rudiger ROOM SEVILLE For Members of this Workshop
2:00 pm REHEARSALS FOR SHOW PERFORMERS
ALL PARTICIPANTS ARE WELCOME TO VIEW AND TAKE PHOTOS
CLUB MADRID FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS
3:00 pm Livestream Session 10 / Artist (coming soon)
Theme: (coming soon)
CONTORTION SUITE For Full Paid Members
5:30 pm Livestream Session 11 Finale All Contortionists
Theme: Prepairing for the Final Show
CONTORTION SUITE For Full Paid Members
7:00 pm THE 2. BIG CONTORTION SHOW
Show Schedule
CLUB MADRID FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS

Event Day 3 Evening Show / April 06, 2016

# Artist Show Trainer/Management Country
01 OPENING BETSY SHUTTLEWORTH PRODUCTIONS USA
02 Liesbeth Mikoleit TBA BETSY SHUTTLEWORTH PRODUCTIONS USA
03 Alexa Siksa, Bella Gantt, Anita Speeler, Abby Richert Fortune Days BETSY SHUTTLEWORTH PRODUCTIONS USA
04 Alaina Coulibaly Worlds Away BETSY SHUTTLEWORTH PRODUCTIONS USA
05 Alexa Siksa Atmaya BETSY SHUTTLEWORTH PRODUCTIONS USA
06 Bella Gantt Brave BETSY SHUTTLEWORTH PRODUCTIONS USA
07 HELENA MOON FRANCE
08 Mr. Clean and his Doll Ragdoll Act BY CGN MEDIA SKA VON SCH├ľNING ALBANIA
09 TORI KUBICK USA
10 ANNA VENIZELOS & OLGA KARMANSKY USA
11 KATARINA DANKS USA
12 JIM PICKLES USA
13 JONATHNA NOSAN USA
14 MARIA PUCCIARELLI USA
15 PHOENIX USA
16 NADYA VASINA UKRAINE
17 "ELIZA" BY ALINA RUPPEL Contortion is a Cabaret FRAAB WORLDWIDE ARTIST GERMANY